Board + Staff: 2000s | Catalyst



Board + Staff: 2000s

We have gone through our archives to put together the most accurate chronology possible. However, we are still missing information. If you have a correction or an addition, please send us a note.

Browse Board + Staff by Decade: 1970s | 1980s | 1990s | 2000s

2000

STAFF: Marta Kuzma (Program Director), Soo Kim (Program Coordinator).

ADVISORY BOARD: Annie Adjchvanich, Dan Burton, Kendall Buster, Sheila Crider, Liz Cullen (co-chair 1999 Auction), William Dunlap, Sal Fiorito, Wendy Goldberg, Mariana and Martin Huberman, James Huckenpahler, Douglas Jemal, Robert Lehrman, Frederick P. Ognibene, M.D. (co-chair 1999 Auction), Bill Paley, Annette Polan, Andrea Pollan (Chair, Programming Committee), Christopher Reutershan (Chairman of the Advisory Board), Dr. Ella Toombs, David White, Chair (Communications and Outreach Committee).

2001

STAFF: Marta Kuzma (Director), Annie Adjchavanich (Acting Director), Christine Carr (Program Manager).

ADVISORY BOARD: Dan Burton (Chair), Robert Lehrman (Advisor), Kendall Buster, Liz Cullen, William Dunlap, Sal Fiorito, Mariana and Martin Huberman, James Huckenpahler, Douglas Jemal.

2002

STAFF: Annie Adjchavanich (Executive Director), Christine Carr (Program Manager and Membership Coordinator), Alexander Belenky, Karen Graziani (Auction Coordinator), Kim Ward.

ADVISORY BOARD: Dan Burton (Chair), Dr. Jacquelyn Serwer (ex-officio), Robert Lehrman (Advisor), Liz Cullen, Gloria Dittus, William Dunlap, Sal Fiorito, Nadine Gabai-Botero, Peter Hapstak, George Hemphill, W. Mike House, Mariana Levinas Huberman, Martin Huberman, James Huckenpahler, Douglas Jemal, Liza Karvellas, David P. Montague, Jennifer Motruk Loy, Frederick P. Ognibene, M.D., William Paley, Richard Scully, Emery Simon, Joan Weber.

VOLUNTEERS: Sasha Belenky (Intern), Maggie Guggenheimer (Intern), Dave Beers, Robert Cormack, Sandy Gobar, Djakarta Jacobs, Rahshia Linendoll, Melissa Wood.

2003

STAFF: Annie Adjchavanich (Executive Director), Sasha Belenky (Program Manager), Karen Graziani (Director of Special Projects), Kim Ward, Alexandra Olin, Erin Chase.

ADVISORY BOARD: Dan Burton (Chair), Dr. Jacquelyn Serwer (Ex-Officio), Crisley McCarson (Ex-Officio), Robert Lehrman (Advisor), Kelly Cowan, Stephen Crystal, Liz Cullen, Gloria Dittus, William Dunlap, Nadine Gabai-Botero, Peter Hapstak, George Hemphill, Elise Hoffmann, W. Mike House, Mariana Levinas Huberman, Martin Huberman, Douglas Jemal, Lawley Paisley Jones, Liza Karvellas, Meredith Lubacher Margolis, David P. Montague, Jennifer Motruk Loy, Frederick P. Ognibene, M.D., William Paley, Wes Porter, Richard Scully, Stephen C. Thormahlen, Andres Tremols, Joan Weber.

VOLUNTEERS: Sasha Belenky (Intern), Maggie Guggenheimer (Intern), Dave Beers, Robert Cormack, Djakarta Jacobs, Rahshia Linendoll.

2004

STAFF: Annie Adjchavanich (Executive Director), Alexandra Olin (Program Manager), Kim Ward (Membership and Finance Director), Erin Chase (Auction Coordinator), Ingrid Nuss (Program Manager).

ADVISORY BOARD: Dan Burton (Chair), Robert Lehrman (Advisor), Newell W. Anderson Jr., Kimberly Casey, Joy Chambers, Stephen Crystal, Liz Cullen, Gloria Story Dittus, William Dunlap, Nadine Gabai-Botero, Peter F. Hapstak, George Hemphill, Elise Hoffmann, W. Michael House, Mariana Levinas Huberman, Martin Huberman, Liza Karvellas, Sabrina Golfman Lemer, Meredith Lubacher Margolis, David Mitchell, Jennifer Motruk Loy, David Ogden, William C. Paley, Wes Porter, Stuart Ross, Richard Scully, Stephen C. Thormahlen, Andreas Tremols.

VOLUNTEERS: Katie Donegan (Intern), Richard Swartz (Intern), Nicole Cohen, Sheila Crider, Lena Frumin, Britt Ivy, Yvette Kraft, Rahshia Linendoll, Sabrina Lemer, Christopher Olin.

2005

STAFF: Kim Ward (Executive Director), Ding Ren (Program Manager), Ingrid S. Nuss (Program Manager), Cathleen Murnane (Membership Manager), Jessica Lawrence (Auction Coordinator).

ADVISORY BOARD: Jennifer Motruk Loy (Chair), Dr. Jacquelyn Serwer (Ex-Officio), Robert Lehrman (Advisor), Newell W Anderson, Jr., Dan Burton, Kimberly A Casey, Joy Chambers, Stephen A Crystal, Liz Cullen, William Dunlap, Peter F Hapstak, George Hemphill, Elise J Hoffmann, Mike House, Sabrina Lemer, Meredith Lubacher Margolis, David H. Mitchell, David Ogden, Lawley Paisley-Jones, William Paley, Wes Porter, Stuart F Ross, DMD, Andres Tremols.

VOLUNTEERS: Sandra Fernandez (Intern), Adrian Schneck (Intern), Henrique Siblesz (Intern).

2006

STAFF: Kim Ward (Executive Director), Ding Ren (Program Director), David William (Membership and Program Director).

ADVISORY BOARD: Jennifer Motruk Loy (Chair), Dan Burton, Kimberly A. Casey, Joy Chambers, Stephen Crystal, Liz Cullen, William Dunlap, Eric Finzi, Peter Hapstak, George Hemphill, Elise J. Hoffmann, Mike House, Sabrina Lemer, Erin Mackay, Meredith Margolis, Sophia McCrocklin, David H. Mitchell, David Ogden, William Paley, Stuart F. Ross, D.M.D., Richard Seaton, Frances Sniffen, Andres Tremols.

VOLUNTEERS: Kelly Wu (Intern), Mandi O’Brien (Intern), Evlyn Baker (Intern), Mary Poitevent (Intern), Augusta Edwards, Lauren Mardirosian, Noel Pitts, Henrique Siblesz.

2007

STAFF: Kim Ward (Executive Director), Ding Ren (Program Director), Frank Adams (Program Director), David William (Membership and Development Director), Adam Griffiths (Membership Director).

ADVISORY BOARD: Jennifer Motruk Loy (Chair), Dan Burton, Kimberly Casey, Liz Cullen, William Dunlap, Eric Finzi, Peter Hapstak, George Hemphill, Steve Hessler, Elise J. Hoffmann, Mike House, Sabrina Lemer, Erin and Todd Mackay, Meredith Margolis, Sophia McCrocklin, David Ogden, William Paley, Mary Ritchey, Richard Seaton, Frances Sniffen, Andres Tremols, Michelle Zook.

VOLUNTEERS: Emily Hunt, David Ibata, Addie Johnson, Lauren Jackson, Amy Kraushaar, Noel Pitts, Henrique Siblesz, Alexandra Silverthorne, Gwen van Ostern, Anna Wonson.

2008

STAFF: Kim Ward (Executive Director), Kristina Bilonick (Program Director), Adam Griffiths (Membership Director), Alice Atkinson (Development Director), Larissa Leclair (2008 Auction Coordinator), Brooke Seidelmann (2009 Auction Coordinator), Alexandra Silverthorne (Bookkeeper).

BOARD: Andres Tremols (Chair), George Hemphill (Vice Chair), Kimberly Casey (Events Chair), Meredith Margolis (Secretary), Richard Seaton (Treasurer), Max Brown, Dan Burton, Liz Cullen, Eric Finzi, Steve Hessler, Elise J. Hoffmann, Marisa Michnick, Jennifer Motruk Loy, Erin and Todd Mackay, Sophia McCrocklin, David Ogden, Frederick P. Ognibene, MD, Jan Rothschild, William Paley, Mary Ritchey, Michelle Zook.

VOLUNTEERS: Lexi Kirsch (Intern), Kathleen Kelley (Intern), Emily Hunt, David Ibata, Adrienne Johnson, Joan Oshinsky, Lisa Rosenstein, Henrique Siblesz, Gwen Van Ostern, Anna Wonson.

2009

STAFF: Kim Ward (Executive Director), Lisa Gold (Executive Director), Kristina Bilonick (Program Director), Adam Griffiths (Membership Director), Alice Atkinson (Development Director), Brooke Seidelmann (2009 Auction Coordinator), Alex Moore (2010 Auction Coordinator), Alexandra Silverthorne (Bookkeeper).

BOARD: Andres Tremols (Chair), George Hemphill (Vice Chair), Max Brown, Dan Burton, Kimberly Casey, Steve Hessler, Elise J. Hoffmann, Dwayne Leslie, Jennifer Motruk Loy, Erin Mackay, Meredith L. Margolis, Sophia McCrocklin, Marisa Michnick, Frederick P. Ognibene, MD, William Paley, Mary Margaret Plumridge, James Ritter, Jan Rothschild, Richard Seaton, Adam Sidel, Michelle Zook.

VOLUNTEERS: Goli Abedini (Intern), Na Kyung Ahn (Intern), Claire Menegus (Intern), Kathleen Kelley (Intern), Henrique Siblesz, Lisa Rosenstein.

2010

STAFF: Lisa Gold (Executive Director), Kristina Bilonick (Program Director), Adam Griffiths (Membership Director and Special Projects Director), Eleanor Smitherman (Development Assistant), Alex Moore (2010 Auction Coordinator), Kristen DeMarco (2011 Auction Coordinator), Alexandra Silverthorne (Bookkeeper).

BOARD: Andres Tremols (Chair), Robert Lehrman (Advisor), Max Brown, Daniel F. Burton, Jr., Kimberly Casey, Stephen O. Hessler, Elise Hoffmann, Dwayne Leslie, Jennifer Motruk Loy, Erin Mackay, Meredith L. Margolis, Sophia McCrocklin, Marisa Michnick, Marvin Morris, Haleh A. Niroo, Frederick P. Ognibene, M.D., William C. Paley, Mary Margaret Plumridge, James F. Ritter, Robert Rea, Jan Rothschild, Robert Shields, Adam Sidel.

VOLUNTEERS: Claire Menegus (Intern), Blake Turner (Intern), Cortlandt Glover (Intern), Sophia Finfer (Intern).

« 1990s ——————————————————————————————————————————————- 2000s »